Brazil World Cup Match Schedules

7 years ago Jeffrey 0

Click this for 2014 World Cup Groups information

Time indicated is based on local time in a host city in Brazil.

Brazil has 9 time zones. To check to your local time, go to Time and Date converter.

GROUP A
June 12, 17:00 Sao Paulo – Brazil vs Croatia
June 13 13:00 Natal – Mexico vs Cameroon
June 17 16:00 Fortaleza – Brazil vs Mexico
June 18 18:00 Manaus – Cameroon vs Croatia
June 23 17:00 Brasilia – Cameroon vs Brazil
June 23 17:00 Recife – Croatia vs Mexico

GROUP B
June 13 16:00 Salvador – Spain vs Netherlands
June 13 18:00 Cuiaba – Chile vs Australia
June 18 16:00 Rio De Janeiro – Spain vs Chile
June 18 13:00 Porto Alegre – Australia vs Netherlands
June 23 13:00 Curitiba – Australia vs Spain
June 23 13:00 Sao Paulo – Netherlands vs Chile

GROUP C
June 14 13:00 Belo Horizonte – Colombia vs Greece
June 14 22:00 Recife – Côte d’Ivoire vs Japan
June 19 13:00 Brasilia – Colombia vs Côte d’Ivoire
June 19 19:00 Natal – Japan vs Greece
June 24 16:00 Cuiaba – Japan vs Colombia
June 24 17:00 Fortaleza – Greece vs Côte d’Ivoire

GROUP D
June 14 16:00 Fortaleza – Uruguay vs Costa Rica
June 14 18:00 Manaus – England vs Italy
June 19 16:00 Sao Paulo – Uruguay vs England
June 20 13:00 Recife – Italy vs Costa Rica
June 24 13:00 Natal – Italy vs Uruguay
June 24 13:00 Belo Horizonte – Costa Rica vs England

GROUP E
June 15 13:00 Brasilia – Switzerland vs Ecuador
June 15 16:00 Porto Alegre – France vs Honduras
June 20 16:00 Salvador – Switzerland vs France
June 20 19:00 Curitiba – Honduras vs Ecuador
June 25 16:00 Manaus – Honduras vs Switzerland
June 25 17:00 Rio De Janeiro – Ecuador vs France

GROUP F
June 15 19:00 Rio De Janeiro – Argentina vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
June 16 16:00 Curitiba – Iran vs Nigeria
June 21 13:00 Belo Horizonte – Argentina vs Iran
June 21 18:00 Cuiaba – Nigeria vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
June 25 13:00 Porto Alegre – Nigeria vs Argentina
June 25 13:00 Salvador – Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Iran

GROUP G
June 16 13:00 Salvador – Germany vs Portugal
June 16 19:00 Natal – Ghana vs USA
June 21 16:00 Fortaleza – Germany vs Ghana
June 22 18:00 Manaus – USA vs Portugal
June 26 13:00 Recife – USA vs Germany
June 26 13:00 Brasilia – Portugal vs Ghana

GROUP H
June 17 13:00 Belo Horizonte – Belgium vs Algeria
June 17 18:00 Cuiaba – Russia vs Korea Republic
June 22 13:00 Rio De Janeiro – Belgium vs Russia
June 22 16:00 Porto Alegre – Korea Republic vs Algeria
June 26 17:00 Sao Paulo – Korea Republic vs Belgium
June 26 17:00 Curitiba – Algeria vs Russia

LAST 16 MATCHES
June 28 13:00 Belo Horizonte – 2B vs 1A
June 28 17:00 Rio De Janeiro – 1C vs 2D
June 29 13:00 Fortaleza – 1B vs 2A
June 29 17:00 Recife – 1D vs 2C

June 30 13:00 Brasilia – 1E vs 2F
June 30 17:00 Porto Alegre – 1G vs 2H
July 01 13:00 Sao Paulo – 1F vs 2E
July 01 17:00 Salvador – 1H vs 2G

QUARTER-FINALS
July 04 17:00 Fortaleza – W49 vs W50
July 04 13:00 Rio De Janeiro – W53 vs W54
July 05 17:00 Salvador – W51 vs W52
July 05 13:00 Brasilia – W55 vs W56

SEMI-FINALS
July 08 17:00 Belo Horizonte – W57 vs W58
July 09 17:00 Sao Paulo – W59 vs W60

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE
July 12 17:00 Brasilia – L61 vs L62

FINALS
July 13 16:00 Rio De Janeiro – W61 vs W62